Restriction Code
P7
Applicable days
Mondays to Fridays
Outward Travel Return Travel

 

Not valid on trains timed to arrive London Terminals, Kensington Olympia or Portsmouth Stations after 04:29 and before 10:00.

Not valid on trains timed to depart London Terminals after 04:29 and before 09:20 or on the following departures from London Paddington (times shown in brackets are from Reading station):                                                                                     
  • 16:02 (16:27) to Bristol Temple Meads
  • 16:04 (16:29) to Penzance
  • 16:08 (16:37) to Bedwyn
  • 16:15 to Swansea
  • 16:18 (16:42) to Cardiff Central
  • 16:20 (16:48) to Oxford 
  • 16:30 to Cheltenham Spa
  • 16:32 (16:57) to Taunton
  • 16:38 (17:03) to Exeter St Davids
  • 16:43 (17:11) to Didcot Parkway 
  • 16:48 (17:13) to Swansea
  • 16:58 to Great Malvern
  • 17:00 to Bristol Temple Meads
  • 17:02 (17:27) to Bristol Temple Meads
  • 17:04 (17:29) to Penzance
  • 17:15 to Swansea
  • 17:17 (17:42) to Cardiff Central
  • 17:28 to Cheltenham Spa
  • 17:30 (1754) to Taunton
  • 17:28 to Cheltenham Spa
  • 17:34 (17:59) to Worcester Foregate Street
  • 17:37 (18:04) to Paignton
  • 17:42 (18:10) to Didcot Parkway 
  • 17:47 (18:12) to Swansea
  • 17:51 (18:32) to Didcot Parkway
  • 17:58 to Worcester Foregate Street
  • 18:00 to Bristol Temple Meads
  • 18:02 (18:27) to Bristol Temple Meads
  • 18:04 (18:29) to Penzance
  • 18:07 (18:38) to Frome
  • 18:16 to Carmarthen
  • 18:18 (18:42) to Cardiff Central
  • 18:20 (18:57) to Didcot Parkway
  • 18:28 to Banbury
  • 18:30 to Cheltenham Spa
  • 18:34 (18:59) to Weston Super Mare
  • 18:37 (19:05) to Plymouth
  • 18:42 (19:10) to Didcot Parkway
  • 18:47 (19:12) to Swansea
  • 18:58 to Hereford
  • 19:00 to Bristol Temple Meads 
  • 19:02 (19:27) to Bristol Temple Meads 
  • 19:04 (19:30) to Plymouth 
  • 19:02 (19:27) to Bristol Temple Meads
  • 19:15 to Weston Super Mare 
  • 19:18 (19:42) to Swansea